|Home||» Products||» Carrier Oils||» Cashewnut Carrier Oil|
Cashewnut carrier oil contains vitamin E and unsaturated fatty acids in abundance, it is used by many major brands for making various cosmetics products. Unsaturated acids which are present in this oil help in restoring the moisture and smoothness of the skin which is damaged and dull. Because of the presence of Vitamin E in this oil, it shows effective anti ageing properties which makes it a good ingredient in many anti ageing based products.
Botanical Name: Anacardium occidentale
Common Name: Kaju
Part used: Nuts
Blends Well With: Cashew nut oil does not blend well with all the oils but hasa tendency to blend with a few.