|Home||» Products||» Essential Oil||» Frankincense Essentiala Oil|
Frankincense Oil is widely reckoned in the market for its matchless properties from antiseptic, carminative, cicatrizant, cytophylactic, disinfectant, astringent to digestive. It is the perfect combination of Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Incensyl Acetate, Octyl Acetate and Incensole. Besides being used in cosmetics and burners, it is also used in different religious traditions and rites in the Christian tradition.
Process of Extraction:
Frankincense Oil is sourced from the resin of the Boswellia Carterii tree grown in Somalia. This tree grows with very little soil in arid and desolate conditions.
Combines Well With:
How To Use Frankincense Oil?
Uses and Benefits:
Why Choose Our Frankincense Oil?
We provide 100% pure and fresh Frankincense Oil developed under safe and hygienic environmental conditions. This oil is completely natural available with no adulteration and preservatives. It is offered in different packaging quantities in quality approved packaging bottles for long shelf life and amazing features. In addition, our company is capable to execute orders of any quantity from small to bulk within the decided time limit.