sales@aromaazinternational.com
+919643342464
Home » Products » Essential Oil » Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil

Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil

Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil
Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 57
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Liter
  • Price Range
  • 15.00 - 30.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • Raw Material
  • Flowers
  • Appearance
  • Transparent
  • Odour:
  • Fresh
  • Storage
  • Store in Cool
  • Purity
  • 100 %
  • Product Type
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients
  • Jasmine, Herbal Extract
  • Age Group
  • Adults, Children, Infants
  • Feature
  • Fragrance Compound
  • Shelf Life
  • 2-3 Years
Product Description
Aroma:Floral, rich, sweet and warm, exquisitely exotic.

Jasmine is called the King of Flowers (Rose being the Queen), and indeed this is probably the most masculine of all the floral aromas, especially the Jasmine Sambac, which is more musky, spicy, mysterious and exotic than the Jasmine grandiflorium. Jasmine grandiflorium is softer, more gentle and floral.

Jasmine grandiflorum is more widely known and is frequently found in gardens all over the world. It blooms in the early dawn, whereas Jasmine Sambac blooms at night.

The potency and incredible fragrancing power of Jasmine Essential Oil make it a great investment, even though it is one of the pricier oils. If you find it hard to dose the pure oil correctly (it is incredibly strong and intense!), or shy away from the cost, start with Essential Oils blended with Jojoba Oil, classified as"i/J"("in Jojoba").

Latin Name:Jasminum sambac

Country of Origin:India

Cultivation Method:Harvested from Wild Growing Plants

Extraction Method:Solvent Extracted

Extracted From:Flowers

Color:Dark orange

Perfumery Note:Middle/Base

Consistency:Slightly viscous liquid.

Aromatherapy Properties:Relaxing, intoxicating, warming. Great aphrodisiac, can help against depression, and can aid in finding restful sleep. Jasmine has a long tradition of being used in childbirth as a relaxing and supportive remedy. Jasmine is valued as a skin care ingredient for aiding dry, sensitive and irritated skin.

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Liter Ton Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

AROMAAZ INTERNATIONAL
X


AROMAAZ INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.