|Home||» Products||» Jojoba Oil|
Jojoba plant seeds are used for the extraction of jojoba oil. In comparison to other vegetable oils, this oil can better resist high temperatures and has excellent shelf-life stability, due to the presence of triglycerides. The odor of unrefined jojoba oil is little nutty. This is a clear golden color oil, which can be further refined to remove the color and odor. This oil is used as an additive in herbal skin care and hair care products, like conditioner, shampoo, moisturizer and lotion. Our company not only supplied jojoba oil, but also rose otto 3% dilution in jojoba oil, neroli 3% dilution in jojoba oil, lotus pink absolute 3% dilution in jojoba oil, to name a few.