|Home||» Products||» Carrier Oils||» Kukui Nut Oil|
The Kukui nut tree is the official tree of Hawaii and has been used by natives of this island for hundreds of years. A fabulous ingredient for your cosmetics, or as a stand-alone application Kukui nut oil contains linoleic and alpha-linolenic fatty acids. This oil is readily absorbed into the skin, providing tissues the essential elements that it needs. Keep away from high temperatures and direct light. It is a semi-clear liquid having little or no odor, and blends well with most formulations.
Products details :