|Home||» Products||» Jojoba Oil||» Vetiver Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil|
Vetiver Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil is used in perfumery, soaps, room fresheners, cosmetics, oils and coolers. This oil comes with a heavy and earthy fragrance, which is redolent of patchouli but with a lemon-touch. The organically grown roots and rotlets of Vetiveria zizanoides or Vetiver plant are completely washed and soaked and then chopped and dried before being steam distilled under total organic production conditions. The resulting thick viscosity fluid is either of colorless or pale Yellow color emitting a typical earthy, sweet, rich and woody scent which is both warm and masculine. Vetiver Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil has an aromatic effect on the mind that is calming, balancing and grounding.